Freedom Activist Network's Guide To
113th United States Congress

113TH US CONGRESS
Incoming 113th Congressional Delegations · Changes from 111th US Congress · Current 113th US Congress

OTHER US CONGRESS RELATED
US House of Representatives · US Senate · Outgoing 112th US Congress

 

 

Congressional Delegations

Alabama · Alaska · American Samoa · Arizona · Arkansas · California · Colorado · Connecticut · Delaware · District of Columbia · Florida · Georgia · Guam · Hawaii · Idaho · Illinois · Indiana · Iowa · Kansas · Kentucky · Louisiana · Maine · Maryland · Massachusetts · Michigan · Minnesota · Mississippi · Missouri · Montana · Nebraska · Nevada · New Hampshire · New Jersey · New Mexico · New York · North Carolina · North Dakota · Ohio · Oklahoma · Oregon · Pennsylvania · Puerto Rico · Rhode Island · South Carolina · South Dakota · Tennessee · Texas · Utah · Vermont · Virgin Islands · Virginia · Washington · West Virginia · Wisconsin · Wyoming

 

Alabama
US Senators

Sessions, Jefferson B (Rep)
Shelby, Richard C (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

Bonner, Josiah R (Rep)
Roby, Martha (Rep)
Rogers, Michael Dennis (Rep)
Aderholt, Robert B (Rep)
Brooks, Morris J (Rep)
Bachus, Spencer T, III (Rep)
Sewell, Terrycina Andrea (Dem)

Alaska
US Senators

Murkowski, Lisa A (Rep)
Begich, Mark P (Dem)

US Rep At Large

Young, Donald Edwin (Rep)

American Samoa
US Rep At Large

Faleomavaega, Eni F H (Dem)

Arizona
US Senators

Flake, Jeffrey (Rep)
McCain, John S (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th

Kirkpatrick, Ann (Dem)
Barber, Ronald S (Dem)
Grijalva, Raul M (Dem)
Gosar, Paul (Rep)
Salmon, Matthew James (Rep)
Schweikert, David (Rep)
Pastor, Ed (Dem)
Franks, Trent (Rep)
Sinema, Kyrsten (Dem)

Arkansas
US Senators

Pryor, Mark Lunsford (Dem)
Boozman, John N (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Crawford, Rick (Rep)
Griffin, Tim (Rep)
Womack, Stephen (Rep)
Cotton, Thomas B (Rep)

California
US Senators

Boxer, Barbara (Dem)
Feinstein, Dianne (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th
21st
22nd
23rd
24th
25th
26th
27th
28th
29th
30th
31st
32nd
33rd
34th
35th
36th
37th
38th
39th
40th
41st
42nd
43rd
44th
45th
46th
47th
48th
49th
50th
51st
52nd
53rd

LaMalfa, Douglas L (Rep)
Huffman, Jared (Dem)
Garamendi, John (Dem)
McClintock, Thomas Miller, II (Rep)
Thompson, C Michael (Dem)
Matsui, Doris O (Dem)
Bera, Amerish B (Dem)
Cook, Paul (Rep)
McNerney, Gerald (Dem)
Denham, Jeffrey (Rep)
Miller, George (Dem)
Pelosi, Nancy (Dem)
Lee, Barbara J (Dem)
Speier, Karen Lorraine Jacqueline (Dem)
Swalwell, Eric, Jr (Dem)
Costa, Jim (Dem)
Honda, Michael M (Dem)
Eshoo, Anna G (Dem)
Lofgren, Zoe (Dem)
Farr, Sam (Dem)
Valadao, David (Rep)
Nunes, Devin G (Rep)
McCarthy, Kevin (Rep)
Capps, Lois (Dem)
McKeon, Howard P (Rep)
Brownley, Julia (Dem)
Chu, Judy May (Dem)
Schiff, Adam B (Dem)
Cardenas, Antonio (Dem)
Sherman, Brad J (Dem)
Miller, Gary G (Rep)
Napolitano, Grace Flores (Dem)
Waxman, Henry A (Dem)
Becerra, Xavier (Dem)
McLeod, Gloria Negrete (Dem)
Ruiz, Raul (Dem)
Bass, Karen (Dem)
Sanchez, Linda T (Dem)
Royce, Edward R (Rep)
Roybal-Allard, Lucille (Dem)
Takano, Mark Allan (Dem)
Calvert, Ken S (Rep)
Waters, Maxine (Dem)
Hahn, Janice K (Dem)
Campbell, John B T (Rep)
Sanchez, Loretta L (Dem)
Lowenthal, Alan S (Dem)
Rohrabacher, Dana T (Rep)
Issa, Darrell E (Rep)
Hunter, Duncan L (Rep)
Vargas, Juan C (Dem)
Peters, Scott H (Dem)
Davis, Susan A (Dem)

Colorado
US Senators

Bennet, Michael Farrand (Dem)
Udall, Mark E (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

DeGette, Diana L (Dem)
Polis, Jared Schutz (Dem)
Tipton, Scott (Rep)
Gardner, Cory (Rep)
Lamborn, Douglas L (Rep)
Coffman, Michael (Rep)
Perlmutter, Ed (Dem)

Connecticut
US Senators

Blumenthal, Richard (Dem)
Murphy, Christopher S (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th

Larson, John B (Dem)
Courtney, Joe (Dem)
DeLauro, Rosa L (Dem)
Himes, James A (Dem)
Esty, Elizabeth Henderson (Dem)

Delaware
US Senators

Carper, Thomas Richard (Dem)
Coons, Christopher Andrew (Dem)

US Rep At Large

Carney, John (Dem)

District of Columbia
US Rep At Large

Norton, Eleanor Holmes (Dem)

Florida
US Senators

Nelson, Bill (Dem)
Rubio, Marco (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th
21st
22nd
23rd
24th
25th
26th
27th

Miller, Jeff (Rep)
Southerland, William, II (Rep)
Yoho, Theodore Scott (Rep)
Crenshaw, Ander (Rep)
Brown, Corrine (Dem)
DeSantis, Ronald Dion (Rep)
Mica, John L (Rep)
Posey, William (Rep)
Grayson, Alan Mark (Dem)
Webster, Daniel (Rep)
Nugent, Richard B (Rep)
Bilirakis, Gus Michael (Rep)
Young, Charles William (Rep)
Castor, Katherine (Dem)
Ross, Dennis A (Rep)
Buchanan, Vern (Rep)
Rooney, Thomas J (Rep)
Murphy, Patrick Erin (Dem)
Radel, Henry Jude (Rep)
Hastings, Alcee L (Dem)
Deutch, Theodore E (Dem)
Frankel, Lois Jane (Dem)
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie (Dem)
Wilson, Frederica (Dem)
Diaz-Balart Caballero, Mario Rafael (Rep)
Garcia, Jose Antonio (Dem)
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana (Rep)

Georgia
US Senators

Chambliss, C Saxby (Rep)
Isakson, John H (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th

Kingston, Jack (Rep)
Bishop, Sanford D, Jr (Dem)
Westmoreland, Lynn A (Rep)
Johnson, Henry C (Dem)
Lewis, John R (Dem)
Price, Thomas E (Rep)
Woodall, Robert (Rep)
Scott, James Austin (Rep)
Collins, Douglas A (Rep)
Broun, Paul C (Rep)
Gingrey, John Philip (Rep)
Barrow, John Philip (Dem)
Scott, David (Dem)
Graves, John Thomas (Rep)

Guam
US Rep At Large

Bordallo, Madeleine Z (Dem)

Hawaii
US Senators

Schatz, Brian (Dem)
Hirono, Mazie Keiko (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd

Hanabusa, Colleen Wakako (Dem)
Gabbard, Tulsi (Dem)

Idaho
US Senators

Crapo, Michael D (Rep)
Risch, James Elroy (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd

Labrador, Raul Rafael (Rep)
Simpson, Michael K (Rep)

Illinois
US Senators

Kirk, Mark Steven (Rep)
Durbin, Richard J (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th

Rush, Bobby L (Dem)
(Vacant)
Lipinski, Daniel William (Dem)
Gutierrez, Luis V (Dem)
Quigley, Michael (Dem)
Roskam, Peter J (Rep)
Davis, Danny K (Dem)
Duckworth, Ladda Tammy (Dem)
Schakowsky, Janice D (Dem)
Schneider, Bradley Scott (Dem)
Foster, George William (Dem)
Enyart, William L (Dem)
Davis, Rodney L (Rep)
Hultgren, Randall M (Rep)
Shimkus, John M (Rep)
Kinzinger, Adam (Rep)
Bustos, Cheryl L (Dem)
Schock, Aaron (Rep)

Indiana
US Senators

Coats, Dan (Rep)
Donnelly, Joseph Simon (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th

Visclosky, Peter J (Dem)
Walorski, Jackie (Rep)
Stutzman, Marlin A (Rep)
Rokita, Theodore Edward (Rep)
Brooks, Susan Wiant (Rep)
Messer, Allen Lucas (Rep)
Carson, Andre D (Dem)
Bucshon, Larry D (Rep)
Young, Todd (Rep)

Iowa
US Senators

Grassley, Charles E (Rep)
Harkin, Thomas (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Braley, Bruce L (Dem)
Loebsack, David W (Dem)
Latham, Thomas P (Rep)
King, Steve A (Rep)

Kansas
US Senators

Roberts, Pat (Rep)
Moran, Jerry (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Huelskamp, Tim (Rep)
Jenkins, Lynn (Rep)
Yoder, Kevin (Rep)
Pompeo, Michael Richard (Rep)

Kentucky
US Senators

McConnell, Mitch (Rep)
Paul, Randal Howard

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Whitfield, Edward (Rep)
Guthrie, Steven Brett (Rep)
Yarmuth, John A (Dem)
Massie, Thomas Harold (Rep)
Rogers, Harold (Rep)
Barr, Garland H, IV (Rep)

Louisiana
US Senators

Landrieu, Mary L (Dem)
Vitter, David B (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Scalise, Stephen Joseph (Rep)
Richmond, Cedric (Dem)
Boustany, Charles W, Jr (Rep)
Fleming, John (Rep)
Alexander, Rodney M (Rep)
Cassidy, William (Rep)

Maine
US Senators

Collins, Susan M (Rep)
King, Angus Stanley, Jr (Ind)

US Reps 1st
2nd

Pingree, Rochelle M (Dem)
Michaud, Michael H (Dem)

Maryland
US Senators

Cardin, Benjamin L (Dem)
Mikulski, Barbara A (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

Harris, Andy (Rep)
Ruppersberger, C A (Dem)
Sarbanes, John (Dem)
Edwards, Donna F (Dem)
Hoyer, Steny H (Dem)
Delaney, John K (Dem)
Cummings, Elijah E (Dem)
Van Hollen, Christopher (Dem)

Massachusetts
US Senators

Kerry, John Forbes (Dem)
Warren, Elizabeth Ann (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Olver, John W (Dem)
Neal, Richard E (Dem)
McGovern, James P (Dem)
Kennedy, Joseph Patrick, III (Dem)
Tsongas, Nicola Sauvage (Dem)
Tierney, John F (Dem)
Markey, Edward J (Dem)
Capuano, Michael E (Dem)
Lynch, Stephen F (Dem)
Keating, William Richard (Dem)

Michigan
US Senators

Levin, Carl (Dem)
Stabenow, Debbie Ann (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th

Benishek, Dan (Rep)
Huizenga, Bill (Rep)
Amash, Justin A (Rep)
Camp, David Lee (Rep)
Kildee, Daniel Timothy (Dem)
Upton, Frederick Stephen (Rep)
Walberg, Timothy (Rep)
Rogers, Michael J (Rep)
Levin, Sander M (Dem))
Miller, Candice S (Rep)
Bentivolio, Kerry Lynn (Rep)
Dingell, John D (Dem)
Conyers, John, Jr (Dem)
Peters, Gary (Dem)

Minnesota
US Senators

Franken, Alan Stuart (Dem)
Klobuchar, Amy (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

Walz, Timothy James (Dem)
Kline, John P (Rep)
Paulsen, Erik (Rep)
McCollum, Betty (Dem)
Ellison, Keith M (Dem)
Bachmann, Michele (Rep)
Peterson, Collin C (Dem)
Nolan, Richard Michael (Dem)

Mississippi
US Senators

Cochran, Thad (Rep)
Wicker, Roger Frederick (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Nunnelee, Patrick Alan (Rep)
Thompson, Bennie G (Dem)
Harper, Gregory (Rep)
Palazzo, Steven McCarty (Rep)

Missouri
US Senators

McCaskill, Claire (Dem)
Blunt, Roy (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

Clay, William Lacy (Dem)
Wagner, Ann Louise (Rep)
Luetkemeyer, Blaine (Rep)
Hartzler, Vicky (Rep)
Cleaver, Emanuel, II (Dem)
Graves, Samuel B (Rep)
Long, Billy (Rep)
Emerson, Jo Ann (Rep)

Montana
US Senators

Baucus, Max S (Dem)
Tester, Jon (Dem)

US Rep At Large

Daines, Steven (Rep)

Nebraska
US Senators

Johanns, Michael Owen (Rep)
Fischer, Debra Strobel (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd

Fortenberry, Jeff (Rep)
Terry, Lee R (Rep)
Smith, Adrian M (Rep)

Nevada
US Senators

Reid, Harry M (Dem)
Heller, Dean A (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Titus, Alice Costandina (Dem)
Amodei, Mark (Rep)
Heck, Joesph J (Rep)
Horsford, Steven (Dem)

New Hampshire
US Senators

Shaheen, Jeanne (Dem)
Ayotte, Kelly (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd

Shea-Porter, Carol (Dem)
Kuster, Ann McLane (Dem)

New Jersey
US Senators

Lautenberg, Frank Raleigh (Dem)
Menendez, Robert (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th

Andrews, Robert E (Dem)
LoBiondo, Frank A (Rep)
Runyan, Jon (Rep)
Smith, Christopher H (Rep)
Garrett, E Scott (Rep)
Pallone, Frank J, Jr (Dem)
Lance, Leonard (Rep)
Sires, Albio (Dem)
Pascrell, William J, Jr (Dem)
Payne, Donald Milford, Jr (Dem)
Frelinghuysen, Rodney P (Rep)
Holt, Rush D (Dem)

New Mexico
US Senators

Udall, Thomas Stewart (Dem)
Heinrich, Martin Trevor (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd

Lujan Grisham, Michelle (Dem)
Pearce, Steve (Rep)
Lujan, Ben Ray (Dem)

New York
US Senators

Gillibrand, Kirsten Elizabeth Rutnik (Dem)
Schumer, Charles E (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th
21st
22nd
23rd
24th
25th
26th
27th

Bishop, Timothy H (Dem)
King, Peter T (Rep)
Israel, Steve J (Dem)
McCarthy, Carolyn (Dem)
Meeks, Gregory W (Dem)
Ackerman, Gary L (Dem)
Velazquez, Nydia M (Dem)
Jeffries, Hakeem Sekou (Dem)
Clarke, Yvette D (Dem)
Nadler, Jerrold L (Dem)
Grimm, Michael (Rep)
Maloney, Carolyn B (Dem)
Rangel, Charles B (Dem)
Crowley, Joseph (Dem)
Serrano, Jose E (Dem)
Engel, Eliot L (Dem)
Lowey, Nita M (Dem)
Maloney, Sean Patrick (Dem)
Gibson, Christopher P (Rep)
Tonko, Paul David (Dem)
Owens, William Lewis (Dem)
Hanna, Richard (Rep)
Reed, Tom (Rep)
Maffei, Daniel Benjamin (Dem)
Slaughter, Louise McIntosh (Dem)
Higgins, Brian M (Dem)
Collins, Christopher C (Rep)

North Carolina
US Senators

Burr, Richard M (Rep)
Hagan, Kay Ruthven (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th

Butterfield, George Kenneth (Dem)
Ellmers, Renee (Rep)
Jones, Walter Beaman (Rep)
Price, David Eugene (Dem)
Foxx, Virginia Ann (Rep)
Coble, John Howard (Rep)
McIntyre, Mike (Dem)
Hudson, Richard (Rep)
Pittenger, Robert (Rep)
McHenry, Patrick T (Rep)
Meadows, Mark Randall (Rep)
Watt, Melvin Luther (Dem)
Holding, George E B (Rep)

North Dakota
US Senators

Hoeven, John Henry, III (Rep)
Heitkamp, Mary Kathryn (Dem)

US Rep At Large

Cramer, Kevin (Rep)

Ohio
US Senators

Brown, Sherrod C (Dem)
Portman, Robert Jones (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th

Chabot, Steve (Rep)
Wenstrup, Brad R (Rep)
Beatty, Joyce (Dem)
Jordan, James D (Rep)
Latta, Robert E (Rep)
Johnson, Bill (Rep)
Gibbs, Bob (Rep)
Boehner, John A (Rep)
Kaptur, Marcy (Dem)
Turner, Michael R (Rep)
Fudge, Marcia L (Dem)
Tiberi, Patrick J (Rep)
Ryan, Timothy J (Dem)
Joyce, David P (Rep)
Stivers, Steve (Rep)
Renacci, Jim (Rep)

Oklahoma
US Senators

Coburn, Thomas Allen (Rep)
Inhofe, James M (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th

Bridenstine, James Frederick (Rep)
Mullin, Markwayne (Rep)
Lucas, Frank D (Rep)
Cole, Tom (Rep)
Lankford, James (Rep)

Oregon
US Senators

Merkley, Jeffrey Alan (Dem)
Wyden, Ron (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th

Bonamici, Suzanne
Walden, Gregory P (Rep)
Blumenauer, Earl (Dem)
DeFazio, Peter A (Dem)
Schrader, Kurt (Dem)

Pennsylvania
US Senators

Casey, Robert P, Jr (Dem)
Toomey, Patrick Joseph (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th

Brady, Robert A (Dem)
Fattah, Chaka (Dem)
Kelly, George J, Jr (Rep)
Perry, Scott Gordon (Rep)
Thompson, Glenn (Rep)
Gerlach, Jim (Rep)
Meehan, Patrick L (Rep)
Fitzpatrick, Mike (Rep)
Shuster, Bill (Rep)
Marino, Thomas Anthony (Rep)
Barletta, Lou (Rep)
Rothfus, Keith James (Rep)
Schwartz, Allyson Y (Dem)
Doyle, Michael F (Dem)
Dent, Charles W (Rep)
Pitts, Joseph R (Rep)
Cartwright, Matthew A (Dem)
Murphy, Tim (Rep)

Puerto Rico
Resident Commissioner

Fortuno, Luis G (Rep)

Rhode Island
US Senators

Reed, John F (Dem)
Whitehouse, Sheldon, Esq (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd

Cicilline, David (Dem)
Langevin, James R (Dem)

South Carolina
US Senators

Graham, Lindsey O (Rep)
Scott, Timothy Eugene (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

(Vacant)
Wilson, Addison Graves (Rep)
Duncan, Jeffrey D (Rep)
Gowdy, Howard W, III (Rep)
Mulvaney, John Michael (Rep)
Clyburn, James E (Dem)
Rice, Hugh Thompson, Jr (Rep)

South Dakota
US Senators

Johnson, Tim P (Dem)
Thune, John R (Rep)

US Rep At Large

Noem, Kristi Lynn Arnold (Rep)

Tennessee
US Senators

Alexander, Lamar (Rep)
Corker, Bob, Jr (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th

Roe, David Phillip (Dem)
Duncan, John J, Jr (Rep)
Fleischmann, Charles J (Rep)
DesJarlais, Scott Eugene (Rep)
Cooper, Jim (Dem)
Black, Diane Lynn (Rep)
Blackburn, Marsha (Rep)
Fincher, Stephen Lee (Rep)
Cohen, Steve (Dem)

Texas
US Senators

Cornyn, John (Rep)
Cruz, Rafael Edward (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th
21st
22nd
23rd
24th
25th
26th
27th
28th
29th
30th
31st
32nd
33rd
34th
35th
36th

Gohmert, Louis (Rep)
Poe, Ted (Rep)
Johnson, Samuel Robert (Rep)
Hall, Ralph Moody (Rep)
Hensarling, Jeb (Rep)
Barton, Joe Linus (Rep)
Culberson, John Abney (Rep)
Brady, Kevin P (Rep)
Green, Al (Dem)
McCaul, Michael T (Rep)
Conaway, K Michael (Rep)
Granger, Kay (Rep)
Thornberry, William M (Rep)
Weber, Randy (Rep)
Hinojosa, Ruben E (Dem)
O'Rourke, Robert Francis (Dem)
Flores, William H (Rep)
Jackson-Lee, Sheila (Dem)
Neugebauer, Randy (Rep)
Castro, Joaquin (Dem)
Smith, Lamar S (Rep)
Olson, Peter Graham (Rep)
Gallego, Pete P (Dem)
Marchant, Kenny E (Rep)
Williams, John Roger (Rep)
Burgess, Michael C (Rep)
Farenthold, R Blake (Rep)
Cueller, Henry (Dem)
Green, Raymond Eugene (Dem)
Johnson, Eddie Bernice (Dem)
Carter, John R (Rep)
Sessions, Peter A (Rep)
Veasey, Marc (Dem)
Vela, Filemon Bartolome, Jr (Dem)
Doggett, Lloyd A (Dem)
Stockman, Stephen Ernest (Rep)

Utah
US Senators

Hatch, Orrin G (Rep)
Lee, Michael S (Rep)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Bishop, Robert (Rep)
Stewart, Christopher Douglas (Rep)
Chaffetz, Jason (Rep)
Matheson, Jim (Dem)

Vermont
US Senators

Leahy, Patrick J (Dem)
Sanders, Bernard (Ind)

US Rep At Large

Welch, Peter F (Dem)

Virgin Islands
Delegate

Christian-Christensen, Donna M C (Dem)

Virginia
US Senators

Warner, Mark Robert (Dem)
Kaine, Timothy Michael (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th

Wittman, Robert J (Rep)
Rigell, Scott (Rep)
Scott, Robert C (Dem)
Forbes, James Randy (Rep)
Hurt, Robert (Rep)
Goodlatte, Robert W (Rep)
Cantor, Eric I (Rep)
Moran, James P (Dem)
Griffith, Morgan (Rep)
Wolf, Frank Rudolph (Rep)
Connolly, Gerald E (Dem)

Washington
US Senators

Cantwell, Maria (Dem)
Murray, Patty (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

DeBene, Suzan Kay (Dem)
Larsen, Rick (Dem)
Herrera Beutler, Jaime (Rep)
Hastings, Doc (Rep)
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy (Rep)
Kilmer, Derek (Dem)
McDermott, James A (Dem)
Reichert, David George (Rep)
Smith, Adam (Dem)
Heck, Dennis (Dem)

West Virginia
US Senators

Rockefeller, John Davidson, IV (Dem)
Manchin, Joseph, III (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd

McKinley, David (Rep)
Capito, Shelley Moore (Rep)
Rahall, Nick Joe, II (Dem)

Wisconsin
US Senators

Johnson, Ronald Harold (Rep)
Baldwin, Tammy Suzanne Green (Dem)

US Reps 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

Ryan, Paul D (Rep)
Pocan, Mark (Dem)
Kind, Ronald James (Dem)
Moore, Gwendolynne S (Dem)
Sensenbrenner, F James, Jr (Rep)
Petri, Thomas E (Rep)
Duffy, Sean (Rep)
Ribble, Reid (Rep)

Wyoming
US Senators

Enzi, Michael B (Rep)
Barrasso, John Anthony (Rep)

US Rep At Large

Lummis Wiederspahn, Cynthia Marie (Rep)

 

Changes from 112th Congress

State
AZ
CT
HI
IN
ME
MA
NE
NM
ND
TX
VA
WI
Incoming 113th Senators
Flake, Jeffrey (Rep)
Murphy, Christopher S (Dem)
Hirono, Mazie Keiko (Dem)
Donnelly, Joseph Simon (Dem)
King, Angus Stanley, Jr (Ind)
Warren, Elizabeth Ann (Dem)
Fischer, Debra Strobel (Rep)
Heinrich, Martin Trevor (Dem)
Heitkamp, Mary Kathryn (Dem)
Cruz, Rafael Edward (Rep)
Kaine, Timothy Michael (Dem)
Baldwin, Tammy Suzanne Green (Dem)
Outgoing 112th Senators
Kyl, Jon (Rep)
Lieberman, Joseph I (Ind)
Akaka, Daniel Kahikina (Dem)
Lugar, Richard G (Rep)
Snowe, Olympia J (Rep)
Brown, Scott Philip (Rep)
Nelson, E Benjamin (Dem)
Bingaman, Jeff (Dem)
Conrad, Kent (Dem)
Hutchison, Kay Bailey (Rep)
Webb, James H, Jr (Dem)
Kohl, Herbert H (Dem)
District
AZ 1st
AZ 2nd
AZ 3rd
AZ 4th
AZ 5th
AZ 6th
AZ 7th
AZ 8th
AZ 9th
AR 4th
CA 1st
CA 2nd
CA 3rd
CA 5th
CA 6th
CA 7th
CA 8th
CA 9th
CA 10th
CA 11th
CA 12th
CA 13th
CA 14th
CA 15th
CA 16th
CA 17th
CA 18th
CA 19th
CA 20th
CA 21st
CA 22nd
CA 23rd
CA 24th
CA 26th
CA 27th
CA 28th
CA 29th
CA 30th
CA 31st
CA 32nd
CA 33rd
CA 34th
CA 35th
CA 36th
CA 37th
CA 38th
CA 39th
CA 40th
CA 41st
CA 42nd
CA 43rd
CA 44th
CA 45th
CA 46th
CA 47th
CA 48th
CA 50th
CA 51st
CA 52nd
CT 5th
FL 3rd
FL 5th
FL 6th
FL 8th
FL 9th
FL 10th
FL 11th
FL 12th
FL 13th
FL 14th
FL 15th
FL 16th
FL 17th
FL 18th
FL 19th
FL 20th
FL 21st
FL 22nd
FL 23rd
FL 24th
FL 25th
FL 26th
FL 27th
GA 9th
GA 14th
HI 2nd
IL 8th
IL 10th
IL 11th
IL 12th
IL 13th
IL 15th
IL 16th
IL 17th
IL 19th
IN 2nd
IN 5th
IN 6th
IA 3rd
IA 4th
IA 5th
KY 6th
LA 3rd
LA 4th
LA 7th
MD 6th
MA 1st
MA 2nd
MA 3rd
MA 4th
MA 5th
MA 7th
MA 8th
MA 9th
MA 10th
MI 5th
MI 9th
MI 11th
MI 12th
MI 13th
MI 14th
MI 15th
MN 6th
MO 2nd
MO 3rd
MO 9th
MT At Large
NV 1st
NV 4th
NH 1st
NH 2nd
NJ 8th
NJ 9th
NJ 13th
NM 1st
NY 2nd
NY 3rd
NY 5th
NY 6th
NY 7th
NY 8th
NY 9th
NY 10th
NY 11th
NY 12th
NY 13th
NY 14th
NY 15th
NY 16th
NY 17th
NY 18th
NY 19th
NY 20th
NY 21st
NY 22nd
NY 23rd
NY 24th
NY 25th
NY 26th
NY 27th
NY 28th
NY 29th
NC 8th
NC 9th
NC 11th
NC 13th
ND At Large
OH 2nd
OH 3rd
OH 7th
OH 10th
OH 13th
OH 14th
OH 17th
OH 18th
OK 1st
OK 2nd
PA 4th
PA 12th
PA 17th
PA 19th
SC 7th
TX 14th
TX 16th
TX 20th
TX 23rd
TX 25th
TX 33rd
TX 34th
TX 35th
TX 36th
UT 2nd
UT 4th
WA 6th
WA 10th
WI 2nd
Incoming 113th Representatives
Kirkpatrick, Ann (Dem)
Barber, Ronald S (Dem)
Grijalva, Raul M (Dem)
Gosar, Paul (Rep)
Salmon, Matthew James (Rep)
Schweikert, David (Rep)
Pastor, Ed (Dem)
Franks, Trent (Rep)
Sinema, Kyrsten (Dem)
Cotton, Thomas B (Rep)
LaMalfa, Douglas L (Rep)
Huffman, Jared William (Dem)
Garamendi, John (Dem)
Thompson, C Michael (Dem)
Matsui, Doris O (Dem)
Bera, Amerish B (Dem)
Cook, Paul (Rep)
McNerney, Gerald (Dem)
Denham, Jeffrey (Rep)
Miller, George (Dem)
Pelosi, Nancy (Dem)
Lee, Barbara J (Dem)
Speier, Karen Lorraine Jacqueline (Dem)
Swalwell, Eric, Jr (Dem)
Costa, Jim (Dem)
Honda, Michael M (Dem)
Eshoo, Anna G (Dem)
Lofgren, Zoe (Dem)
Farr, Sam (Dem)
Valadao, David (Rep)
Nunes, Devin G (Rep)
McCarthy, Kevin (Rep)
Capps, Lois (Dem)
Brownley, Julia (Dem)
Chu, Judy May (Dem)
Schiff, Adam B (Dem)
Cardenas, Antonio (Dem)
Sherman, Brad J (Dem)
Miller, Gary G (Rep)
Napolitano, Grace Flores (Dem)
Waxman, Henry A (Dem)
Becerra, Xavier (Dem)
McLeod, Gloria Negrete (Dem)
Ruiz, Raul (Dem)
Bass, Karen (Dem)
Sanchez, Linda T (Dem)
Royce, Edward R (Rep)
Roybal-Allard, Lucille (Dem)
Takano, Mark Allan (Dem)
Calvert, Ken S (Rep)
Waters, Maxine (Dem)
Hahn, Janice K (Dem)
Campbell, John B T (Rep)
Sanchez, Loretta L (Dem)
Lowenthal, Alan S (Dem)
Rohrabacher, Dana T (Rep)
Hunter, Duncan L (Rep)
Vargas, Juan C (Dem)
Peters, Scott H (Dem)
Esty, Elizabeth Henderson (Dem)
Yoho, Theodore Scott (Rep)
Brown, Corrine (Dem)
DeSantis, Ronald Dion (Rep)
Posey, William (Rep)
Grayson, Alan Mark (Dem)
Webster, Daniel (Rep)
Nugent, Richard B (Rep)
Bilirakis, Gus Michael (Rep)
Young, Charles William (Rep)
Castor, Katherine (Dem)
Ross, Dennis A (Rep)
Buchanan, Vern (Rep)
Rooney, Thomas J (Rep)
Murphy, Patrick Erin (Dem)
Radel, Henry Jude (Rep)
Hastings, Alcee L (Dem)
Deutch, Theodore E (Dem)
Frankel, Lois Jane (Dem)
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie (Dem)
Wilson, Frederica (Dem)
Diaz-Balart Caballero, Mario Rafael (Rep)
Garcia, Jose Antonio (Dem)
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana (Rep)
Collins, Douglas A (Rep)
Graves, John Thomas (Rep)
Gabbard, Tulsi (Dem)
Duckworth, Tammy (Dem)
Schneider, Bradley Scott (Dem)
Foster, George William (Dem)
Enyart, William L (Dem)
Davis, Rodney L (Rep)
Shimkus, John M (Rep)
Kinzinger, Adam (Rep)
Bustos, Cheryl L (Dem)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
Walorski, Jackie (Rep)
Brooks, Susan Wiant (Rep)
Messer, Allen Lucas (Rep)
Latham, Thomas P (Rep)
King, Steve A (Rep)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
Barr, Garland H, IV (Rep)
Boustany, Charles W, Jr (Rep)
Fleming, John (Rep)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
Delaney, John K (Dem)
Neal, Richard E (Dem)
McGovern, James P (Dem)
Tsongas, Nicola Sauvage (Dem)
Kennedy, Joseph Patrick, III (Dem)
Markey, Edward J (Dem)
Capuano, Michael E (Dem)
Lynch, Stephen F (Dem)
Keating, William Richard (Dem)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
Kildee, Daniel Timothy (Dem)
Levin, Sander M (Dem)
Bentivolio, Kerry Lynn (Rep)
Dingell, John D (Dem)
Conyers, John, Jr (Dem)
Peters, Gary (Dem)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
Nolan, Richard Michael (Dem)
Wagner, Ann Louise (Rep)
Luetkemeyer, Blaine (Rep)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
Daines, Steven (Rep)
Titus, Alice Costandina (Dem)
Horsford, Steven (Dem)
Shea-Porter, Carol (Dem)
Kuster, Ann McLane (Dem)
Sires, Albio (Dem)
Pascrell, William J, Jr (Dem)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
Lujan Grisham, Michelle (Dem)
King, Peter T (Rep)
Israel, Steve J (Dem)
Meeks, Gregory W (Dem)
Ackerman, Gary L (Dem)
Velazquez, Nydia M (Dem)
Jeffries, Hakeem Sekou (Dem)
Clarke, Yvette D (Dem)
Nadler, Jerrold L (Dem)
Grimm, Michael (Rep)
Maloney, Carolyn B (Dem)
Rangel, Charles B (Dem)
Crowley, Joseph (Dem)
Serrano, Jose E (Dem)
Engel, Eliot L (Dem)
Lowey, Nita M (Dem)
Maloney, Sean Patrick (Dem)
Gibson, Christopher P (Rep)
Tonko, Paul David (Dem)
Owens, William Lewis (Dem)
Hanna, Richard (Rep)
Reed, Tom (Rep)
Maffei, Daniel Benjamin (Dem)
Slaughter, Louise McIntosh (Dem)
Higgins, Brian M (Dem)
Collins, Christopher C (Rep)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
Hudson, Richard (Rep)
Pittenger, Robert (Rep)
Meadows, Mark Randall (Rep)
Holding, George E B (Rep)
Cramer, Kevin (Rep)
Wenstrup, Brad R (Rep)
Beatty, Joyce (Dem)
Gibbs, Bob (Rep)
Turner, Michael R (Rep)
Ryan, Timothy J (Dem)
Joyce, David P (Rep)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
Bridenstine, James Frederick (Rep)
Mullin, Markwayne (Rep)
Perry, Scott Gordon (Rep)
Rothfus, Keith James (Rep)
Cartwright, Matthew A (Dem)
(district eliminated by reapportionment)
Rice, Hugh Thompson, Jr (Rep)
Weber, Randy (Rep)
O'Rourke, Robert Francis (Dem)
Castro, Joaquin (Dem)
Gallego, Pete P (Dem)
Williams, John Roger (Rep)
Veasey, Marc (Dem)
Vela, Filemon Bartolome, Jr (Dem)
Doggett, Lloyd A (Dem)
Stockman, Stephen Ernest (Rep)
Stewart, Christopher Douglas (Rep)
Matheson, Jim (Dem)
Kilmer, Derek (Dem)
Heck, Dennis (Dem)
Pocan, Mark (Dem)
Outgoing 112th Representatives
Gosar, Paul (Rep)
Franks, Trent (Rep)
Quayle, Benjamin (Rep)
Pastor, Edward (Dem)
Schweikert, David
Flake, Jeffrey Lane (Rep)
Grijalva, Raul M (Dem)
Barber, Ronald S (Dem)
(district created by reapportionment)
Ross, Mike (Dem)
Thompson, C Michael (Dem)
Herger, Walter (Rep)
Lungren, Daniel E (Rep)
Matsui, Doris O (Dem)
Woolsey, Lynn C (Dem)
Miller, George (Dem)
Pelosi, Nancy (Dem)
Lee, Barbara J (Dem)
Tauscher, Ellen O (Dem)
McNerney, Gerald (Dem)
Speier, Karen Lorraine Jacqueline (Dem)
Stark, Fortney H (Dem)
Eshoo, Anna G (Dem)
Honda, Michael M (Dem)
Lofgren, Zoe (Dem)
Farr, Sam (Dem)
Cardoza, Dennis A (Dem)
Denham, Jeffrey (Rep)
Costa, Jim (Dem)
Nunes, Devin G (Rep)
McCarthy, Kevin (Rep)
Capps, Lois (Dem)
Gallegly, Elton W (Rep)
Dreier, David T (Rep)
Sherman, Brad J (Dem)
Berman, Howard L (Dem)
Schiff, Adam B (Dem)
Waxman, Henry A (Dem)
Becerra, Xavier (Dem)
Chu, Judy May (Dem)
Bass, Karen (Dem)
Roybal-Allard, Lucille(Dem)
Waters, Maxine (Dem)
Hahn, Janice K (Dem)
Richardson, Laura (Dem)
Napolitano, Grace Flores (Dem)
Sanchez, Linda T (Dem)
Royce, Edward R (Rep)
Lewis, Jerry (Rep)
Miller, Gary G (Rep)
Baca, Joe (Dem)
Calvert, Ken S (Rep)
Bono Mack, Mary (Rep)
Rohrabacher, Dana T (Rep)
Sanchez, Loretta L (Dem)
Campbell, John B T (Rep)
Bilbray, Brian P (Rep)
Filner, Bob (Dem)
Hunter, Duncan L (Rep)
Murphy, Christopher S (Dem)
Brown, Corrine (Dem)
Nugent, Richard B (Rep)
Stearns, Clifford B (Rep)
Webster, Daniel (Rep)
Bilirakis, Gus Michael (Rep)
Young, Charles William (Rep)
Castor, Katherine (Dem)
Ross, Dennis A (Rep)
Buchanan, Vern (Rep)
Mack, Connie, IV (Rep)
Posey, William (Rep)
Rooney, Thomas J (Rep)
Wilson, Frederica (Dem)
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana (Rep)
Deutch, Theodore E (Dem)
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie (Dem)
Diaz-Balart, Lincoln (Rep)
West, Allen (Rep)
Hastings, Alcee L (Dem)
Adams, Sandy (Rep)
Rivera, David (Rep)
(district created by reapportionment)
(district created by reapportionment)
Graves, John Thomas (Rep)
(district created by reapportionment)
Hirono, Mazie K (Dem)
Walsh, William Joseph (Rep)
Dold, Robert (Rep)
Kinzinger, Adam (Rep)
Costello, Jerry F (Dem)
Biggert, Judy (Rep)
Johnson, Timothy V (Rep)
Manzullo, Donald A (Rep)
Schilling, Robert T (Rep)
Shimkus, John M (Rep)
Donnelly, Joe (Dem)
Burton, Dan L (Rep)
Pence, Mike (Rep)
Boswell, Leonard L (Dem)
Latham, Thomas P (Rep)
King, Steve A (Rep)
Chandler, Albert Benjamin, III (Dem)
Landry, Jeffrey Martin (Rep)
McCrery, James O, III (Rep)
Boustany, Charles W, Jr (Rep)
Bartlett, Roscoe G (Rep)
Olver, John W (Dem)
Neal, Richard E (Dem)
McGovern, James P (Dem)
Frank, Barney (Dem)
Tsongas, Nicola Sauvage (Dem)
Tierney, John F (Dem)
Capuano, Michael E (Dem)
Lynch, Stephen F (Dem)
Keating, William Richard (Dem)
Kildee, Dale E (Dem)
Peters, Gary (Dem)
Curson, David Alan (Dem)
Levin, Sander M (Dem)
Clarke, Hansen (Dem)
Conyers, John, Jr (Dem)
Dingell, John D (Dem)
Cravaack, Raymond (Rep)
Akin, W Todd (Rep)
Carnahan, John Russell (Dem)
Luetkemeyer, Blaine (Rep)
Rehberg, Dennis R (Rep)
Berkley, Shelley (Dem)
(district created by reapportionment)
Guinta, Frank (Rep)
Bass, Charles F (Rep)
Pascrell, William J, Jr (Dem)
Rothman, Steven R (Dem)
Sires, Albio (Dem)
Heinrich, Martin Trevor (Dem)
Israel, Steve J (Dem)
King, Peter T (Rep)
Ackerman, Gary L (Dem)
Meeks, Gregory W (Dem)
Crowley, Joseph (Dem)
Nadler, Jerrold L (Dem)
Turner, Robert L (Rep)
Towns, Edolphus (Dem)
Clarke, Yvette D (Dem)
Velazquez, Nydia M (Dem)
Grimm, Michael (Rep)
Maloney, Carolyn B (Dem)
Rangel, Charles B (Dem)
Serrano, Jose E (Dem)
Engel, Eliot L (Dem)
Lowey, Nita M (Dem)
Hayworth, Nan (Rep)
Gibson, Christopher P (Rep)
Tonko, Paul David (Dem)
Hinchey, Maurice D (Dem)
Owens, William Lewis (Dem)
Hanna, Richard (Rep)
Buerkle, Ann Marie (Rep)
Hochul, Kathleen Courtney
Higgins, Brian M (Dem)
Slaughter, Louise McIntosh (Dem)
Reed, Tom (Rep)
Kissell, Lawrence Webb (Dem)
Myrick, Sue Wilkins (Rep)
Shuler, Heath (Dem)
Miller, R Bradley (Dem)
Berg, Rick (Rep)
Schmidt, Jean (Rep)
Turner, Michael R (Rep)
Austria, Steven (Rep)
Kucinich, Dennis J (Dem)
Sutton, Betty (Dem)
LaTourette, Steven C (Rep)
Ryan, Timothy J (Dem)
Gibbs, Bob (Rep)
Sullivan, John A (Rep)
Boren, David Daniel (Dem)
Altmire, Jason (Dem)
Critz, Mark S (Dem)
Holden, Tim (Dem)
Platts, Todd Russell (Rep)
(district created by reapportionment)
Paul, Ronald Ernest (Rep)
Reyes, Silvestre (Dem)
Gonzalez, Charles A (Dem)
Canseco, Francisco R (Rep)
Doggett, Lloyd A (Dem)
(district created by reapportionment)
(district created by reapportionment)
(district created by reapportionment)
(district created by reapportionment)
Matheson, Jim (Dem)
(district created by reapportionment)
Dicks, Norman D (Dem)
(district created by reapportionment)
Baldwin, Tammy (Dem)